Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Association Patronato de Torreciudad

INFORMATION ON THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the Regulation UE 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Torrecuidad Patrons’ Association informs you that it treats personal data provided by the interested parties for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be further processed in a timely manner. incompatible with said purposes, and performs its treatment in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

1. Responsibilty

The responsibility for data processing lies with the Torreciudad Trust Association, whose CIF is G08934309 and head office is at Edificio La Naya s / n, 22391 Torreciudad (Huesca, Spain). Phone: +34 974 304 025. Email: info@torreciudad.org

2. Main purpose

The purpose of the processing of personal data is twofold:

a) Administrative, fiscal and accounting management of partners and collaborators of the Board of Torreciudad, as well as the donations received in our entity.

b) Sending information by postal or electronic mail to the people interested in the activities developed by the Board of Torreciudad. Specific:

* Newsletter monthly “News of Torreciudad”
* Printed Magazine “Torreciudad Noticias”
* Christmas Greetings
* Annual Report of the Board
* Information about events, conferences and various announcements

3. Legality

The legal basis for data processing carried out by our entity is the consent itself (Article 6.1.a RGPD) granted by the interested party through his application for registration as a collaborator or partner, through his application for registration in the various communications mentioned and through sending your donation. All the data that is requested will be necessary to obtain the status of partner, collaborator and to register in the sending of communications. The lack of any of these will mean that the respective communication cannot be made.

4. Data retention

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any liabilities that may arise from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the regulations on files and documentation.

5. Recipients

The owners are informed and expressly and unequivocally agree that Torreciudad’s Board of Trustees, as the person responsible for the processing, may treat, assign and, where appropriate, transfer internationally the personal data, including photographs and videos of the user, for the purposes described above, and exclusively to the entities that promote and participate in the activities, development and foundational purpose, as well as to the persons and entities directly related to this entity.
The data related to your donation and / or contribution will be communicated to the AEAT in compliance with the legal obligations with the sole purpose of obtaining the tax effects that the current regulations always require.

6. Rights

At any time, the holders may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of their data, limitation and opposition to their treatment when appropriate in writing accompanied by an official identification document, addressed to the Torreciudad Patronage Association, La Naya Building s / n, 22391 Torreciudad (Huesca, Spain) or by email: info@torreciudad.org. The holders will have the right to complain to the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency, www.agpd.es) if their request has not been fulfilled by the Torreciudad Board, in a timely manner, with the exercise of the rights granted to them.

Last modified: May 2018.

Si continuas utilizando este sitio aceptas el uso de cookies. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar